Full fixtures for the 2021 Great Southern Football League season

Albany Advertiser
GSFL league coaches Jamie Ramm, Leigh Hislop, Andrew Ruck, Alan Smallwood, Mark Bayliss and David Johnson.
Camera IconGSFL league coaches Jamie Ramm, Leigh Hislop, Andrew Ruck, Alan Smallwood, Mark Bayliss and David Johnson. Credit: Taj Stubber

Round 1

Albany v Denmark-Walpole — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, April 24

Mt Barker v Royals — Sounness Park, Saturday, April 24

Railways v North Albany — Tigerland, Sunday, April 25

Round 2

Royals v Railways — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, May 1

Denmark-Walpole v Mt Barker — McLean Park, Saturday, May 1

North Albany v Albany — Collingwood Park, Sunday, May 2

Round 3

Denmark-Walpole v North Albany — McLean Park, Saturday, May 8

Railways v Mt Barker — Tigerland, Sunday May 9

Albany v Royals — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, May 9

Round 4

Mt Barker v Albany — Sounness Park, Saturday, May 15

Denmark-Walpole v Railways — McLean Park, Saturday, May 15

Royals v North Albany — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, May 16

Round 5

Denmark-Walpole v Royals — McLean Park, Saturday, May 22

North Albany v Mt Barker — Collingwood Park, Saturday, May 22

Albany v Railways — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, May 23

The Last Post is played at Anzac Day.
Camera IconThe Last Post is played at Anzac Day. Credit: Laurie Benson

Round 6

Denmark-Walpole v Albany — McLean Park, Saturday, May 29

Railways v North Albany — Tigerland, Saturday, May 29

Royals v Mt Barker — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, May 30

Round 7

Railways v Royals — Tigerland, Saturday, June 19

Mt Barker v Denmark-Walpole — Sounness Park, Saturday, June 19

Albany v North Albany — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, June 20

Round 8

Mt Barker v Railways — Sounness Park, Saturday, June 26

Royals v Albany — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, June 27

Denmark-Walpole v North Albany — McLean Park, Sunday, June 27

Round 9

Albany v Mt Barker — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, July 3

Denmark-Walpole v Railways — McLean Park, Saturday, July 3

North Albany v Royals — Collingwood Park, Sunday, July 4

Round 10

Royals v Denmark-Walpole — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, July 17

Mt Barker v North Albany — Sounness Park, Saturday, July 17

Railways v Albany — Tigerland, Sunday, July 18

GSFL 2020 League Premiers Royals sing their song.
Camera IconGSFL 2020 League Premiers Royals sing their song. Credit: Laurie Benson

Round 11

Albany v Denmark-Walpole — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, July 24

Mt Barker v Royals — Sounness Park, Saturday, July 24

North Albany v Railways — Collingwood Park, Sunday, July 25

Round 12

North Albany v Albany — Collingwood Park, Saturday, July 31

Denmark-Walpole v Mt Barker — McLean Park, Saturday, July 31

Royals v Railways — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, August 1

Round 13

Railways v Mt Barker — Tigerland, Saturday, August 7

Denmark-Walpole v North Albany — McLean Park, Saturday, August 7

Albany v Royals — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, August 8

Round 14

Mt Barker v Albany — Sounness Park, Saturday, August 14

Railways v Denmark-Walpole — Tigerland, Saturday, August 14

Royals v North Albany — Centennial Stadium, Sunday, August 15

Round 15

Albany v Railways — Centennial Stadium, Saturday, August 21

Denmark-Walpole v Royals — McLean Park, Saturday, August 21

North Albany v Mt Barker — Collingwood Park, Saturday, August 21

The GSFL League Premiership Cup.
Camera IconThe GSFL League Premiership Cup. Credit: Laurie Benson

Finals

Second Semifinal — Saturday, August 28

First Semifinal — Sunday, August 29

Preliminary Final — September 5

Grand Final — McLean Park, September 12

Get the latest news from thewest.com.au in your inbox.

Sign up for our emails